San Nicolas de Moron, Cuba Page

Other names: San Nicolás de Morón

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.1628 Longitude -75.7619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 9' 46N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 43W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43301

Weather Charts


San Nicolas de Moron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicolas de Moron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicolas de Moron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pedro (1.2 nm)
Trinidad (1.4 nm)
Arroyo de Agua (1.7 nm)
Dos Caminos (2.0 nm)
Perseverancia (2.3 nm)
Caramazan (1.5 nm)
San Miguel (1.6 nm)
Arroyo Blanco (1.7 nm)
La Cubana (1.8 nm)
San Sebastian (0.7 nm)
San Salvador (1.7 nm)
San Jeronimo (1.7 nm)
Salvador Rosales (1.8 nm)
Jutinicu (2.0 nm)
Recompensa (2.0 nm)
Moron (0.9 nm)
Moron (1.6 nm)
Boniatico (2.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 12 nm S 199 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
FR42313 Small Los Mangos de Baragua Airport 21 nm N 323
FR42314 Small Altagracia Airport 26 nm W 300
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 34 nm E 97 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 36 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Santiago de Cuba Province
5.1 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
8.2 nm S Estadio Guillermón Moncada
8.7 nm S Battle of San Juan Hill
8.8 nm S 10th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
8.8 nm S Moncada Barracks
8.9 nm SW Santiago de Cuba railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:58 2016