Arroyo de Agua, Cuba Page

Other names: Arroyo Agua

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.1480 Longitude -75.7881 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 8' 53N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 17W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61898

Weather Charts


Arroyo de Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arroyo de Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arroyo de Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perseverancia (0.6 nm)
Bourzac Veguita (1.8 nm)
Cristina (1.9 nm)
Vega Botada (2.1 nm)
Trinidad (1.0 nm)
San Pedro (1.5 nm)
Dos Caminos (2.1 nm)
Ullao (2.2 nm)
Caramazan (2.3 nm)
Moron (1.6 nm)
Moron (1.7 nm)
San Nicolas de Moron (1.7 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.4 nm)
Boniato (1.0 nm)
Boniatico (1.0 nm)
Oliva (1.6 nm)
Carmela (1.8 nm)
Palmira (1.9 nm)
Arroyito Arriba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 11 nm S 194 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
FR42313 Small Los Mangos de Baragua Airport 21 nm N 327
FR42314 Small Altagracia Airport 25 nm W 303
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 35 nm E 95 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 37 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
4.2 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
6.9 nm S Estadio Guillermón Moncada
7.5 nm S Moncada Barracks
7.5 nm S Santiago de Cuba railway station
7.6 nm S Battle of San Juan Hill
7.7 nm S 10th Cavalry Regiment (United States)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:36 2016