La Ayua, Cuba Page

Other names: La Ayúa

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.3000 Longitude -75.4500 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 20° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7421

Weather Charts


La Ayua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Ayua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Ayua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Realengo Numero Dieciocho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Fernando (1.8 nm)
Saltadero (2.2 nm)
Buena Ventura (2.5 nm)
Marcos Sanchez (1.9 nm)
Ayua Abajo (1.9 nm)
Fernando (2.1 nm)
La Lima (2.8 nm)
Tercera Parte Realengo Dieciocho (1.0 nm)
Saito (1.4 nm)
La Ayua (1.4 nm)
El Lechero (1.5 nm)
Los Names (2.0 nm)
La Caridad (2.2 nm)
Naranjo (2.7 nm)
Lirios (2.7 nm)
Egipto (3.0 nm)
La Comunal (3.0 nm)
Consuelo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 20 nm E 128 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 23 nm N 348
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 27 nm S 149
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 28 nm S 145
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 29 nm W 227 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
8.0 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
15.2 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
16.5 nm S Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:22 2016