Marcos Sanchez, Cuba Page

Other names: Marcos Sánchez

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.3000 Longitude -75.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8588

Weather Charts


Marcos Sanchez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marcos Sanchez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marcos Sanchez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ayua Abajo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Realengo Numero Dieciocho (1.9 nm)
La Ayua (1.9 nm)
Tercera Parte Realengo Dieciocho (2.1 nm)
Saltadero (2.2 nm)
San Fernando (2.3 nm)
Iglesia (2.7 nm)
El Macho (2.7 nm)
La Lima (0.9 nm)
La Lima (1.9 nm)
Sanchez Palizada (1.9 nm)
La Guanabana (2.3 nm)
Fernando (1.0 nm)
El Lechero (1.8 nm)
Naranjo (2.0 nm)
La Caridad (2.2 nm)
Los Names (2.7 nm)
Hermanos (2.7 nm)
Almeida (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 19 nm E 131 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 24 nm N 344
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 26 nm S 153
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 27 nm S 148
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 30 nm W 230 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
9.2 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
13.7 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
15.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:43 2016