Jagua, Cuba Page

Other names: La-Khagua

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.0219 Longitude -75.4722 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 20W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6409

Weather Charts


Jagua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Josefina (1.6 nm)
San Juan de Baconao (2.0 nm)
Campo Rico (2.1 nm)
La Candelaria (2.4 nm)
Ramon de las Yaguas (0.8 nm)
San Carlos (0.9 nm)
La Tontina (1.3 nm)
Mon Repos (1.4 nm)
La Cecilia (2.0 nm)
Bravo (2.0 nm)
Santa Emilia (2.2 nm)
Maca Arriba (2.2 nm)
Casimba (1.4 nm)
Cataluna (2.1 nm)
Lateulade (2.2 nm)
Lino Mancebo (2.3 nm)
La Cueva (1.5 nm)
El Ramon (2.4 nm)
El Tibet (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 16 nm E 114
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 18 nm E 77 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 18 nm E 110
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 20 nm W 261 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 48 nm N 39 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba
8.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
8.7 nm W List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
8.7 nm W List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
8.7 nm W List of extreme summits of the Caribbean
9.7 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
13.4 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:39 2016