Campo Rico, Cuba Page

Other names: Kampo-Riko

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.0211 Longitude -75.5100 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 36W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9976

Weather Charts


Campo Rico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Rico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Rico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Modelo (0.5 nm)
El Indio (0.5 nm)
Cristina (1.3 nm)
Barbara (1.5 nm)
La Valeriana (1.6 nm)
Perico (2.0 nm)
Santa Maria (0.8 nm)
Ampudia (0.8 nm)
El Ramon (1.4 nm)
La Josefina (1.5 nm)
Rosalia Soto (1.8 nm)
Teresita (1.8 nm)
Bravo (1.9 nm)
La Cecilia (1.9 nm)
San Carlos (1.7 nm) La Candelaria (1.4 nm)
San Juan de Baconao (1.4 nm)
San Jose (1.6 nm)
La Pimienta (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 18 nm E 111
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 18 nm W 260 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 20 nm E 78 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 20 nm E 108
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 50 nm N 40 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
6.6 nm W List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
6.6 nm W List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
6.6 nm W List of extreme summits of the Caribbean
6.7 nm E Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba
11.4 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
11.9 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:58 2016