Vigia, Cuba Page

Other names: Vigía

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.9667 Longitude -79.3333 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15421

Weather Charts


Vigia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vigia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vigia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cepeda (1.9 nm)
Zaza del Medio (2.6 nm)
La Rosa (2.8 nm)
Iznaga (3.0 nm)
Hernandez (3.0 nm)
Castano (1.0 nm)
Las Tapias (2.0 nm)
Siguaney (2.4 nm)
El Caimito (3.0 nm)
Gomez (3.1 nm)
Alonso Sanchez (3.1 nm)
Vega Grande (1.9 nm)
Flor de San Juan (3.0 nm)
La Presa (3.0 nm)
Sabana Grande (1.0 nm)
La Ceiba (1.4 nm)
La Sabanilla de Lara (2.2 nm)
Vega Grande (2.3 nm)
Santa Ana de Buena Vista (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 6 nm W 271 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 9 nm E 114
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 15 nm S 172
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 30 nm E 83 Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 40 nm N 14 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Sancti Spíritus Province
4.4 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
5.6 nm W José Antonio Huelga Stadium
5.9 nm W Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
8.2 nm S Zaza Reservoir
8.7 nm NW Guayos
9.5 nm W Bacteridium bermudense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:22 2016