Flor de San Juan, Cuba Page

Other names: Flores de San Juan

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.9500 Longitude -79.2833 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8094

Weather Charts


Flor de San Juan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Flor de San Juan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Flor de San Juan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Ceiba (1.9 nm)
La Sabanilla de Lara (2.1 nm)
Sabana Grande (2.8 nm)
Vigia (3.0 nm)
La Presa (1.2 nm)
Santa Ana (1.4 nm)
Vega Grande (1.4 nm)
La Margarita (3.1 nm)
Sergio Gonzales (1.5 nm)
El Maja (1.9 nm)
Playuela (2.8 nm)
La Republica (2.8 nm)
Managuaco (1.9 nm)
Iznaga (2.0 nm)
Quemado (2.2 nm)
Venegas (2.2 nm)
Quemadito (2.7 nm)
La Gloria (3.0 nm)
Playuelas (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 6 nm E 116
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 8 nm W 277 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42355 Small El Jibaro Airport 14 nm S 167
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 27 nm E 80 Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 40 nm N 10 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Sancti Spíritus Province
3.5 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
8.4 nm SW Zaza Reservoir
8.1 nm W José Antonio Huelga Stadium
8.5 nm W Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
11.6 nm NW Guayos
12.4 nm W Bacteridium bermudense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:14 2016