Valdes Pertierra, Cuba Page

Other names: Valdés Pertierra

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 22.2833 Longitude -78.9833 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1616

Weather Charts


Valdes Pertierra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valdes Pertierra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valdes Pertierra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Sierra (1.2 nm)
Punta Alegre (1.3 nm)
Valdes Pertierra (2.5 nm)
Las Villas (2.6 nm)
La Union (1.0 nm)
Zuritas (1.4 nm)
Luaces (1.4 nm)
El Destino (1.4 nm)
Arroyo Prieto (1.8 nm)
Aridanes Viejo (1.8 nm)
Dolores (2.2 nm)
Arroyo Prieto (2.2 nm)
La Guinea (2.7 nm)
Teyde (1.2 nm)
Arroyo Prieto Uno (2.2 nm)
El Mango (1.0 nm)
La Presa (1.8 nm)
Rabel America (2.2 nm)
Vizcusia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42347 Small El Asiento Airport 5 nm E 111
MUMJ MJG Small Mayajigua Airport Mayajigua 5 nm W 234
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 18 nm S 145 Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 22 nm N 335 Aerogaviota
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 29 nm E 62 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Ciego de Ávila Province
6.5 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
6.6 nm NE Jatibonico del Norte River
14.3 nm NW Bay of Buena Vista
14.4 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province
14.4 nm E Chicola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:11 2016