La Union, Cuba Page

Other names: La Unión

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 22.3000 Longitude -78.9833 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1772

Weather Charts


La Union Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arroyo Prieto (1.2 nm)
Aridanes Viejo (1.2 nm)
Punta Alegre (1.4 nm)
Constancia (2.5 nm)
Dolores (1.4 nm)
Arroyo Prieto (1.4 nm)
Los Islenos (2.2 nm)
Jucaro (2.2 nm)
Zuritas (0.9 nm)
Luaces (0.9 nm)
El Destino (0.9 nm)
Teyde (1.2 nm)
La Guinea (2.1 nm)
Eugenia (2.3 nm)
Arroyo Prieto Uno (2.4 nm)
Valdes Pertierra (1.0 nm)
La Sierra (1.8 nm)
El Mango (2.0 nm)
La Presa (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42347 Small El Asiento Airport 5 nm E 121
MUMJ MJG Small Mayajigua Airport Mayajigua 6 nm W 226
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 19 nm S 146 Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 21 nm N 334 Aerogaviota
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 29 nm E 63 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Jatibonico del Norte River
7.3 nm SE Ciego de Ávila Province
7.3 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
13.6 nm NW Bay of Buena Vista
14.2 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province
14.4 nm E Chicola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:44 2016