Mapos, Cuba Page

Other names: Amazonas

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.6842 Longitude -79.4381 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 79° 26' 17W Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1978

Weather Charts


Mapos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguachile (1.2 nm)
La Rinconada (1.9 nm)
El Mangle (1.9 nm)
Siete de Noviembre (2.1 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (2.1 nm)
Canta Rana (2.3 nm)
Lima (2.4 nm)
Sitio Abajo (2.5 nm)
San Marcos (2.7 nm)
Rayo de Luna (1.0 nm)
Alturas de Venceremos (1.7 nm)
Las Guasimas (2.0 nm)
Ciego de Guacara (2.1 nm)
Los Terneros (2.3 nm)
Guacara (2.5 nm)
Los Cocos (1.4 nm)
Tres Marias (2.6 nm)
Sabanas Nuevas (2.9 nm)
San Fernando (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 2 nm E 67
FR42353 Small Las Obas Airport 5 nm E 105
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 17 nm N 359 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 31 nm W 281 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 41 nm E 60 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Aero Caribbean Flight 883
9.8 nm NE Zaza Reservoir
11.8 nm NE Sancti Spíritus Province
11.8 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:22 2016