Ciego de Guacara, Cuba Page

Other names: Ciego de Guacará

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7167 Longitude -79.4500 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2386

Weather Charts


Ciego de Guacara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciego de Guacara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciego de Guacara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guacara (0.9 nm)
Mayabuna (2.3 nm)
Vallejo (2.5 nm)
Guasimal (1.6 nm)
Yagua (2.2 nm)
Monterio Abajo (2.7 nm)
Las Auras (2.7 nm)
El Mamey (2.7 nm)
Los Terneros (1.9 nm)
Los Cocos (2.1 nm)
Las Guasimas (2.1 nm)
El Nispero (2.1 nm)
Alturas de Venceremos (0.6 nm)
Rayo de Luna (1.4 nm)
La Rinconada (1.4 nm)
Mapos (2.1 nm)
Aguachile (2.7 nm)
Canta Rana (2.6 nm)
Lima (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 3 nm E 109
FR42353 Small Las Obas Airport 7 nm E 119
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 15 nm N 1 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 30 nm W 278 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 41 nm E 63 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Aero Caribbean Flight 883
8.4 nm NE Zaza Reservoir
11.8 nm E Sancti Spíritus Province
11.8 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
13.2 nm N José Antonio Huelga Stadium
13.7 nm N Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:22 2016