Jarao, Cuba Page

Other names: El Jarao

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.8534 Longitude -79.4721 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 79° 28' 20W Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22802

Weather Charts


Jarao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manacas de Iznaga (1.7 nm)
Manacas del Rijo (2.5 nm)
Ojo de Agua (3.1 nm)
Quiebra Hacha (3.3 nm)
San Ramos (0.9 nm)
San Ramon (1.8 nm)
Las Minas de Marin (2.2 nm)
El Cafetal (2.9 nm)
Maria Petronila (3.0 nm)
Las Yayas (2.1 nm)
La Serafina (2.3 nm)
El Silencio (2.4 nm)
Los Mamones (3.1 nm)
Jobo Gordo (3.2 nm)
El Jarao (2.2 nm)
Paredes (2.4 nm)
El Siju (2.5 nm)
Blanquizal (3.2 nm)
Demajagua (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 7 nm N 13 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 10 nm S 155
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 12 nm E 130
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 29 nm W 262 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 39 nm E 74 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Sancti Spíritus Province
5.1 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
5.5 nm NE José Antonio Huelga Stadium
5.8 nm N Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
6.0 nm E Zaza Reservoir
6.6 nm S Aero Caribbean Flight 883
8.9 nm N Bacteridium bermudense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:57 2016