El Siju, Cuba Page

Other names: El Sijú

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.8167 Longitude -79.4500 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12382

Weather Charts


El Siju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Siju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Siju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paredes (0.7 nm)
El Jarao (0.9 nm)
Demajagua (2.1 nm)
Vanguardia Socialista (2.9 nm)
San Juan (3.0 nm)
El Silencio (2.0 nm)
Jarao (2.5 nm)
Los Mamones (2.7 nm)
Las Yayas (2.8 nm)
San Ramos (3.1 nm)
La Serafina (3.1 nm)
Los Atabales (1.5 nm)
Papayas (2.1 nm)
La Serafina (2.1 nm)
San Blas (3.0 nm)
Blanquizal (1.4 nm)
Las Bocas (1.9 nm)
Orihuela (2.7 nm)
Potreros de las Bocas (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 7 nm S 157
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 9 nm N 2 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 10 nm E 126
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 30 nm W 266 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 38 nm E 70 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Aero Caribbean Flight 883
4.7 nm E Zaza Reservoir
7.1 nm N Sancti Spíritus Province
7.1 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
7.3 nm N José Antonio Huelga Stadium
7.7 nm N Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
11.3 nm N Bacteridium bermudense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:17 2016