Tanamo, Cuba Page

Other names: Tánamo

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.6833 Longitude -75.3500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 20° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7070

Weather Charts


Tanamo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanamo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrederas (1.8 nm)
Gamboa (1.9 nm)
Sabana (2.7 nm)
Leyva (3.4 nm)
Barrederas Numero Seis (2.0 nm)
Boca de Tanamo (2.1 nm)
El Palmar (2.5 nm)
Punta Gorda (0.8 nm)
El Canal (3.0 nm)
Canal Tres (4.2 nm)
Canal Cinco (4.2 nm)
Molasses (1.4 nm)
Collazo Cuatro (1.7 nm)
Collazo Uno (2.5 nm)
Cuchillo de Riito (3.1 nm)
Rio Grande (3.5 nm)
Los Corrales (3.7 nm)
Rio Frio (4.0 nm)
Los Platanos (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 10 nm W 271
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 17 nm W 280
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 24 nm E 94 Cubana de Aviación
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 37 nm S 163 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 47 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Holguín Province
4.0 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
10.8 nm W Nicaro-Levisa
19.1 nm SW Santiago de Cuba Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:24 2016