Sempre, Cuba Page

Other names: Sempré

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.2252 Longitude -75.2738 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 26W Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22193

Weather Charts


Sempre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sempre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sempre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapala (2.4 nm)
Carrera Larga (2.5 nm)
Dolores (2.8 nm)
Jaibo (3.4 nm)
El Jobo (3.4 nm)
El Caro (3.4 nm)
San Jose (0.9 nm)
San Jose (1.5 nm)
Terrenos de la Compania (2.9 nm)
Media Luna (1.8 nm)
Babiney Colorado (1.9 nm)
Soledad (2.3 nm)
Salvador (2.5 nm)
Chafarinas (2.6 nm)
San Idelfonso (3.3 nm)
Santa Fe Arriba (3.4 nm)
Perseverancia (1.0 nm)
Jobito (1.6 nm)
Montesano (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 10 nm S 142 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 19 nm S 168
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 19 nm S 161
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 32 nm N 37 Cubana de Aviación
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 35 nm W 244 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
5.1 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
6.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
6.8 nm SE Nguyen Van Troi Stadium
13.5 nm SW Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:39 2016