San Jose, Cuba Page

Other names: San José

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.2397 Longitude -75.2699 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 20° 14' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 12W Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18258

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Terrenos de la Compania (2.3 nm)
Carrera Larga (2.5 nm)
Chapala (3.1 nm)
Dolores (3.6 nm)
Jaibo (3.6 nm)
San Jose (0.6 nm)
La Jobita (3.3 nm)
Sexta Parte del Purial (3.6 nm)
Babiney Colorado (1.4 nm)
Media Luna (1.4 nm)
Soledad (2.5 nm)
Salvador (2.5 nm)
Chafarinas (2.9 nm)
Santa Fe Arriba (3.0 nm)
La Chuchilla (3.4 nm)
El Quemado (3.4 nm)
Sempre (0.9 nm)
Perseverancia (1.7 nm)
Jobito (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 11 nm S 145 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 20 nm S 170
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 20 nm S 163
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 31 nm N 38 Cubana de Aviación
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 35 nm W 243 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
5.8 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
6.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
7.4 nm SE Nguyen Van Troi Stadium
14.3 nm SW Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:58 2016