Hacienda Imias, Cuba Page

Other names: Hacienda Imías

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.0833 Longitude -74.6500 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 20° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8224

Weather Charts


Hacienda Imias Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Imias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Imias Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Posango (1.9 nm)
Yacabo Abajo (2.7 nm)
Playa Yacabo (2.8 nm)
La Guardarraya (3.2 nm)
El Fotuto (4.0 nm)
La Deseada (1.0 nm)
Rio del Medio (2.3 nm)
El Mate (3.4 nm)
Los Corrales (3.3 nm)
Guajacal (0.7 nm)
Imias (1.3 nm)
Domingo Perez (1.5 nm)
El Canal (1.8 nm)
Salado (1.9 nm)
San Ignacio (2.0 nm)
La Playa (2.5 nm)
La Chivera (2.9 nm)
Aguada La Palma (3.1 nm)
El Rosal (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42312 Small Imias Airport Imias 1 nm E 96
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 18 nm N 25 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 28 nm W 270 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUMA UMA Small Punta de Maisi Airport Maisi 29 nm E 70
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 30 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
13.2 nm W 20th parallel north
16.0 nm S List of shipwrecks in March 1943
16.7 nm N El Yunque (Cuba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:02 2016