Guajacal, Cuba Page

Other names: El Guajaco

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.0904 Longitude -74.6407 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 20° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 74° 38' 27W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8426

Weather Charts


Guajacal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guajacal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guajacal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Imias (0.7 nm)
El Posango (2.3 nm)
Yacabo Abajo (3.3 nm)
Playa Yacabo (3.5 nm)
La Deseada (0.8 nm)
Rio del Medio (1.7 nm)
Los Corrales (2.7 nm)
El Mate (2.9 nm)
La Juba (3.8 nm)
Los Cocos (3.8 nm)
San Ignacio (1.3 nm)
Salado (1.4 nm)
El Canal (1.6 nm)
Aguada La Palma (2.6 nm)
El Rosal (3.5 nm)
Imias (1.4 nm)
Domingo Perez (1.4 nm)
La Playa (2.5 nm)
La Chivera (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42312 Small Imias Airport Imias 1 nm E 124
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 18 nm N 24 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUMA UMA Small Punta de Maisi Airport Maisi 29 nm E 70
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 29 nm W 269 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 31 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
13.8 nm SW 20th parallel north
16.2 nm N El Yunque (Cuba)
16.4 nm S List of shipwrecks in March 1943


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:01 2016