Gotera, Cuba Page

Other names: La-Gotera

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.2631 Longitude -74.4275 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 20° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 74° 25' 39W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3410

Weather Charts


Gotera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gotera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gotera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa (0.4 nm)
Fidelina (1.3 nm)
Aguanta (1.8 nm)
El Laurel (1.9 nm)
Sabanilla (2.0 nm)
El Guayabo (2.0 nm)
La Alegria (0.6 nm)
Roble (1.0 nm)
Jamal (1.2 nm)
Cayo Boruco (1.5 nm)
San Luis (2.0 nm)
Zamora (0.6 nm)
Consolacion (1.2 nm)
Mariana (1.7 nm)
Guirito (1.8 nm)
Miradero (2.0 nm)
Mosquitero (1.1 nm)
La Cidra (1.8 nm)
La Calzada (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 7 nm N 324 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
FR42312 Small Imias Airport Imias 15 nm W 225
MUMA UMA Small Punta de Maisi Airport Maisi 15 nm E 92
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 36 nm W 310 Cubana de Aviación
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 42 nm W 255 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Cruz de la Parra
6.9 nm NW Geography of Cuba
7.0 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
9.8 nm NW El Yunque (Cuba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:20 2016