Consolacion, Cuba Page

Other names: Consolación

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.2490 Longitude -74.4114 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 20° 14' 56N Long (DMS) 74° 24' 41W Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3856

Weather Charts


Consolacion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Consolacion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Consolacion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosquitero (0.5 nm)
Gotera (1.2 nm)
La Cidra (1.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.6 nm)
El Chorrito (2.0 nm)
Zamora (1.1 nm)
Mariana (1.2 nm)
La Alegria (1.5 nm)
Roble (2.0 nm)
Guirito (2.1 nm)
Miradero (2.2 nm)
Jamal (2.3 nm)
Cayo Boruco (2.4 nm)
El Cerro de Capiro (1.1 nm)
Cueva Fria (1.7 nm)
La Calzada (0.9 nm)
Capiro (2.0 nm)
Cantarrana (2.3 nm)
Soledad (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 8 nm N 322 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUMA UMA Small Punta de Maisi Airport Maisi 14 nm E 89
FR42312 Small Imias Airport Imias 15 nm W 230
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 37 nm W 310 Cubana de Aviación
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 43 nm W 257 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Cruz de la Parra
8.2 nm NW Geography of Cuba
8.3 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
11.0 nm NW El Yunque (Cuba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:41 2016