Sabanas Yuraguana, Cuba Page

Other names: Yaraguama,Sabana Yuraguana

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.2333 Longitude -77.2167 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16246

Weather Charts


Sabanas Yuraguana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabanas Yuraguana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabanas Yuraguana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Israel Licea (0.2 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.9 nm)
La Aurora (1.9 nm)
El Pensamiento (3.0 nm)
Piedras (1.0 nm)
Calicito (1.4 nm)
Troya (2.2 nm)
Los Jobos (1.9 nm)
San Jose (2.1 nm)
Zona de Calicito (2.1 nm)
San Antonio (2.1 nm)
Las Llamadas (2.5 nm)
Las Llanadas (2.8 nm)
Corojito (1.4 nm)
Nogueiro (2.0 nm)
Punta de Humo (2.2 nm)
Venecia (2.2 nm)
Fabiancito (2.2 nm)
Gallon (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42329 Small Campechuela Airport 4 nm W 259
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 7 nm E 65 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
FR42319 Small Mateo Roman Airport 12 nm E 94
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 23 nm S 198
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 34 nm E 73 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Granma Province
3.5 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
8.4 nm NE First Battle of Manzanillo
19.0 nm N Cauto River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:26 2016