Fabiancito, Cuba Page

Other names: Fabioncito

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.2000 Longitude -77.2000 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4886

Weather Charts


Fabiancito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fabiancito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fabiancito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Venecia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nogueiro (0.6 nm)
Punta de Humo (1.9 nm)
Gallon (2.1 nm)
El Rincon (2.1 nm)
Corojito (1.0 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
Sabanas Yuraguana (2.2 nm)
Los Jobos (2.2 nm)
Israel Licea (2.4 nm)
Las Llamadas (1.2 nm)
Sabanilla (2.4 nm)
La Vuelta (1.0 nm)
Santa Rita de Limones (1.4 nm)
La Vuelta (1.4 nm)
El Conde (2.0 nm)
Chavez (2.0 nm)
Hicacos (2.2 nm)
Caymiri (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42329 Small Campechuela Airport 5 nm W 281
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 8 nm E 49 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
FR42319 Small Mateo Roman Airport 11 nm E 85
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 21 nm S 202
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 34 nm E 70 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Granma Province
4.9 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
9.6 nm NE First Battle of Manzanillo
21.1 nm N Cauto River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:39 2016