Santa Ines, Cuba Page

Other names: Santa Inés

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.9489 Longitude -78.9656 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 78° 57' 56W Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13573

Weather Charts


Santa Ines Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Ines Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Ines Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altamira (0.5 nm)
Los Rusos (1.8 nm)
Pina (0.6 nm)
Rio Grande (1.4 nm)
El Carmen (1.6 nm)
Revacadero (1.9 nm)
Los Hoyos (0.5 nm)
San Pablo (0.8 nm)
Farfan (0.9 nm)
Bociblanco (1.3 nm)
El Nuevo (1.4 nm)
Santa Maria (1.5 nm)
Blanco (1.8 nm)
Los Mercedes (2.1 nm)
El Maiz (2.2 nm)
El Hato (0.3 nm)
Las Delicias (0.9 nm)
Las Grullas (1.6 nm)
Campo Hatuey (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 10 nm E 64 Cubana de Aviación
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 12 nm W 257
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 13 nm E 123
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 26 nm W 272 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 41 nm N 346 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Ciego de Ávila Province
2.0 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
4.3 nm NW West Indies
4.3 nm NW Greater Antilles
11.2 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province
13.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:15 2016