El Nuevo, Cuba Page

Other names: San Pablo El Nuevo

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.9578 Longitude -78.9417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 78° 56' 30W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7772

Weather Charts


El Nuevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Nuevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Nuevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bociblanco (0.5 nm)
San Pablo (0.7 nm)
Los Hoyos (1.1 nm)
Pina (1.3 nm)
Santa Ines (1.4 nm)
El Hato (1.6 nm)
Altamira (1.9 nm)
Blanco (0.6 nm)
El Carmen (1.1 nm)
Bouza (1.3 nm)
Revacadero (1.7 nm)
San Ignacio (1.8 nm)
Angel (2.1 nm)
Los Mercedes (0.6 nm)
Mancilla (1.4 nm)
Farfan (0.8 nm)
Santa Maria (0.9 nm)
El Maiz (1.5 nm)
La Risuena (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 9 nm E 63 Cubana de Aviación
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 13 nm E 128
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 13 nm W 256
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 27 nm W 271 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 41 nm N 344 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Ciego de Ávila Province
3.4 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
5.3 nm W West Indies
5.3 nm W Greater Antilles
12.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
12.6 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:17 2016