San Joaquin, Cuba Page

Other names: San Joaquín

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 22.1764 Longitude -78.8398 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 23W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3184

Weather Charts


San Joaquin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corojito (1.4 nm)
Cacarratas Dos (1.6 nm)
Santa Clara (2.5 nm)
La Granja (2.6 nm)
Cuevitas (2.8 nm)
Nauyu (1.5 nm)
Palma (1.6 nm)
Anguillero (1.8 nm)
Cabrera (2.5 nm)
Ramblazo (2.7 nm)
Andreita Veinte y Cinco (2.9 nm)
Crucero Camejo (1.1 nm)
Nauyu (1.4 nm)
Las Mangas (2.5 nm)
Calvario (1.3 nm)
Pozo Cabeza (2.2 nm)
Hortensia (2.5 nm)
Ruano (2.7 nm)
Sitio Molina (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42348 Small Adelaide Airport 1 nm E 83
FR42347 Small El Asiento Airport 5 nm N 325
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 9 nm S 162 Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 27 nm N 42 Thomas Cook Airlines
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 31 nm N 327 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Ciego de Ávila Province
4.2 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
9.9 nm NE Chicola
12.3 nm E Laguna de Leche
13.5 nm NW Jatibonico del Norte River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:30 2016