Calvario, Cuba Page

Other names: El Calvario

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 22.1548 Longitude -78.8382 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 22° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 18W Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 630

Weather Charts


Calvario Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calvario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calvario Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pozo Cabeza (1.4 nm)
Cacarratas Dos (1.5 nm)
Hortensia (1.8 nm)
Pozo Cabeza (2.3 nm)
Cuevitas (2.3 nm)
Santa Clara (3.0 nm)
San Joaquin (1.3 nm)
Corojito (2.3 nm)
Nauyu (2.7 nm)
Palma (2.9 nm)
Anguillero (2.9 nm)
Crucero Camejo (1.3 nm)
Nauyu (1.4 nm)
Armantina (2.1 nm)
Las Mangas (2.2 nm)
La Pedrera (2.4 nm)
Ruano (1.4 nm)
Sitio Molina (1.7 nm)
El Pitirre (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42348 Small Adelaide Airport 2 nm E 46
FR42347 Small El Asiento Airport 6 nm N 330
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 8 nm S 160 Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 28 nm N 40 Thomas Cook Airlines
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 32 nm N 328 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Ciego de Ávila Province
4.9 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
10.9 nm NE Chicola
12.5 nm E Laguna de Leche
14.7 nm N Jatibonico del Norte River
15.0 nm SW West Indies
15.0 nm SW Greater Antilles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:06 2016