Toro Uno, Cuba Page

Other names: Toros Uno

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.1365 Longitude -78.1582 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 30W Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1038

Weather Charts


Toro Uno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toro Uno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toro Uno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Brianda (1.4 nm)
Santa Susana (1.8 nm)
Santa Justa (2.5 nm)
Las Guasimas (0.9 nm)
El Porvenir (0.9 nm)
Pajones Dos (1.1 nm)
Pajones Uno (2.1 nm)
San Severino (1.4 nm)
El Semillero (1.8 nm)
La Concordia (2.6 nm)
Los Toros Dos (0.9 nm)
Los Toros (1.1 nm)
Toros Tres (1.2 nm)
Toredos (1.3 nm)
El Descanso (1.3 nm)
Guana Alto Uno (1.8 nm)
Guano Alto (1.9 nm)
La Esperanza de Guano Alto (2.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42336 Small San Carlos Airport 5 nm S 156
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 6 nm N 21
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 24 nm E 45 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 64 nm N 326 Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 69 nm E 97 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Camagüey Province
7.3 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
17.4 nm SW 21st parallel north
19.0 nm W San Pedro River (Cuba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:43 2016