Las Guasimas, Cuba Page

Other names: Las Guásimas

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.1500 Longitude -78.1500 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1775

Weather Charts


Las Guasimas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Guasimas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Guasimas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: El Porvenir
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pajones Dos (1.0 nm)
Pajones Uno (1.7 nm)
Santa Brianda (2.1 nm)
La Union (2.5 nm)
San Antonio (2.0 nm)
Carmelina (2.7 nm)
Anton (2.0 nm) Toro Uno (0.9 nm)
San Severino (1.4 nm)
Los Toros Dos (1.8 nm)
Toros Tres (1.9 nm)
Toredos (2.0 nm)
Los Toros (2.0 nm)
El Semillero (2.2 nm)
El Descanso (2.2 nm)
Guana Alto Uno (2.7 nm)
Guano Alto (2.7 nm)
Santa Susana (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 5 nm N 19
FR42336 Small San Carlos Airport 5 nm S 164
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 23 nm E 46 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 63 nm N 326 Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 68 nm E 97 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Camagüey Province
6.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
18.2 nm SW 21st parallel north
18.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:03 2016