Santo Tomas de Aquino, Cuba Page

Other names: Santo Tomás de Aquino

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.3000 Longitude -78.0500 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69494

Weather Charts


Santo Tomas de Aquino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Tomas de Aquino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Tomas de Aquino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Magdalena
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Miguel (0.9 nm)
San Jose (0.9 nm)
La Delia (0.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.6 nm)
Santa Agueda (1.9 nm)
Punto Fijo (2.1 nm)
San Pablo (1.4 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.4 nm)
La Catalina (1.4 nm)
Colonia la Venera (1.4 nm)
San Fernando (2.0 nm)
Venera (2.1 nm)
Ingenito (0.9 nm)
San Jose de los Jibaros (1.1 nm)
Troncones (2.1 nm)
San Jose (1.0 nm)
Guayabal (1.4 nm)
Gutierrez (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 5 nm W 225
FR42342 Small Amansa Guapos Airport 10 nm W 257
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 13 nm E 57 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 60 nm N 316 Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 65 nm E 106 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Camagüey Province
6.1 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
8.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
8.7 nm NE Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey
9.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Camagüey
9.1 nm NE Estadio Cándido González
9.2 nm NE Camagüey railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:13 2016