San Jose, Cuba Page

Other names: San José

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.3000 Longitude -78.0667 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73051

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: San Miguel,La Delia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Agueda (0.9 nm)
Colmenar (1.9 nm)
Purisima (2.1 nm)
Olivera (2.1 nm)
San Pablo (1.0 nm)
Colonia la Venera (1.0 nm)
Punto Fijo (1.4 nm)
La Gracia de Dios (1.4 nm)
Venera (1.7 nm)
Santo Tomas de Aquino (0.9 nm)
La Magdalena (0.9 nm)
Ingenito (1.9 nm)
San Jose de los Jibaros (2.0 nm)
Guayabal (1.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.1 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
Cachaza (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 4 nm S 217
FR42342 Small Amansa Guapos Airport 9 nm W 256
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 14 nm E 59 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 59 nm N 317 Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 66 nm E 106 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Camagüey Province
5.3 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
9.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
9.5 nm NE Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey
9.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Camagüey
9.9 nm NE Estadio Cándido González
10.0 nm NE Camagüey railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:21 2016