Raul Pena, Cuba Page

Other names: Raúl Peña

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.1885 Longitude -78.0974 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 19N Long (DMS) 78° 5' 51W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6962

Weather Charts


Raul Pena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raul Pena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raul Pena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rodolfo L. Yeras (1.3 nm)
La Estrella (1.3 nm)
La Hormiga (1.9 nm)
San Antonio (2.1 nm)
Los Milicianos (2.5 nm)
San Antonio (3.0 nm)
Jimaguayu (1.9 nm)
El Caimito (1.9 nm)
Georgina (2.7 nm)
Panchita (3.2 nm)
La Siria (1.0 nm)
Las Mulas (1.9 nm)
Guanausi (2.2 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.4 nm)
El Paraiso (2.7 nm)
Guayabo (1.5 nm)
Anton (2.3 nm)
El Horno de Cal (2.4 nm)
El Escudo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 3 nm N 341
FR42336 Small San Carlos Airport 7 nm S 189
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 19 nm E 45 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 63 nm N 322 Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 66 nm E 100 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Camagüey Province
5.0 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
15.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
15.2 nm NE Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:46 2016