Jimaguayu, Cuba Page

Other names: Jimaguayú

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.2193 Longitude -78.0995 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 9N Long (DMS) 78° 5' 58W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24498

Weather Charts


Jimaguayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimaguayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimaguayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Milicianos (1.8 nm)
La Esperanza (2.1 nm)
San Antonio (2.2 nm)
La Hormiga (2.3 nm)
Georgina (0.8 nm)
Porvenir (1.8 nm)
El Carmen (2.1 nm)
San Lorenzo (2.6 nm)
Delirio (2.6 nm)
El Delirio (2.8 nm)
Tejon (2.8 nm)
El Caimito (0.9 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.8 nm)
Panchita (2.0 nm)
Las Mulas (2.2 nm)
La Siria (1.5 nm)
Rodolfo L. Yeras (1.5 nm)
La Estrella (1.5 nm)
Raul Pena (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 1 nm N 322
FR42342 Small Amansa Guapos Airport 7 nm W 288
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 18 nm E 49 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 61 nm N 321 Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 66 nm E 101 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Camagüey Province
3.6 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
13.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
13.9 nm NE Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey
14.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Camagüey
14.2 nm NE Estadio Cándido González
14.5 nm NE Camagüey railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:03 2016