Las Canas, Cuba Page

Other names: Las Cañas

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.2667 Longitude -78.0333 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37116

Weather Charts


Las Canas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Canas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Canas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gutierrez (0.9 nm)
Guayabal (2.1 nm)
San Lorenzo (2.1 nm)
Delirio (2.1 nm)
El Delirio (2.2 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
San Jose de los Jibaros (1.6 nm)
Ingenito (2.0 nm)
Santo Tomas de Aquino (2.2 nm)
La Magdalena (2.2 nm)
Las Delicias (0.9 nm)
El Triunfo (0.9 nm)
Las Catalinas (1.9 nm)
El Guaguabo (1.9 nm)
El Paraiso (2.1 nm)
Triunfo (1.4 nm)
Los Caciques (2.0 nm)
Los Corrales de Rojas (2.2 nm)
Cuba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 4 nm W 250
FR42342 Small Amansa Guapos Airport 11 nm W 268
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 13 nm E 48 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 62 nm N 317 Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 63 nm E 105 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Camagüey Province
6.5 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
9.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
9.3 nm NE Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey
9.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Camagüey
9.6 nm NE Estadio Cándido González
9.9 nm NE Camagüey railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:57 2016