La Union, Cuba Page

Other names: La Unión

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.2500 Longitude -77.8167 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 21° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6581

Weather Charts


La Union Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Susana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jimaguayu (0.7 nm)
Las Catalinas (1.1 nm)
San Ramon (1.9 nm)
Mamanayagua (1.0 nm)
La Catuquita (1.0 nm)
La Canoa (1.4 nm)
Vista Hermosa (1.9 nm)
La Panchita (2.0 nm)
La Nueva Atalaya (2.0 nm)
Union (0.9 nm)
Pacheco (0.9 nm)
Pueblo Mocho (1.6 nm)
Potosi (1.9 nm)
Santa Catalina (1.0 nm)
Pacheco (1.0 nm)
Las Dolores (1.4 nm)
La Ofelia Hortensia (1.4 nm)
San Pablo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 10 nm N 350 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 14 nm E 106
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 16 nm W 267
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 51 nm E 107 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 70 nm S 144 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Camagüey Province
1.3 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
9.4 nm NW Estadio Cándido González
9.6 nm NW Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey
9.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
9.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Camagüey
10.0 nm NW Camagüey railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:22 2016