La Ofelia Hortensia, Cuba Page

Other names: La Hortensia,La Ofelia

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.2333 Longitude -77.8333 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6562

Weather Charts


La Ofelia Hortensia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Ofelia Hortensia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Ofelia Hortensia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Las Dolores
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Jarico (0.9 nm)
Los Manantiales (1.9 nm)
San Carlitos (2.0 nm)
Jimaguayu (0.7 nm)
Las Catalinas (1.0 nm)
La Union (1.4 nm)
La Susana (1.4 nm)
San Ramon (1.4 nm)
La Canoa (2.0 nm)
Santa Catalina (0.9 nm)
Pacheco (0.9 nm)
Los Sitios (2.1 nm)
El Cascaron (2.1 nm)
San Pablo (1.4 nm)
La Carolina (1.4 nm)
La Candelaria (1.4 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.2 nm)
El Cascaron (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 11 nm N 356 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 15 nm E 102
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 15 nm W 271
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 52 nm E 106 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 70 nm S 143 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Camagüey Province
2.0 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
9.8 nm NW Estadio Cándido González
9.9 nm NW Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey
9.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
10.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Camagüey
10.4 nm NW Camagüey railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:44 2016