Tres por Ciento, Cuba Page

Other names: Torquiola

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.7500 Longitude -83.7333 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2109

Weather Charts


Tres por Ciento Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres por Ciento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres por Ciento Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Panchita (0.5 nm)
Pozo (1.3 nm)
Pozo Redondo (1.6 nm)
Bella Luz (2.3 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.5 nm)
San Francisco (1.0 nm)
El Potero la Esperanza (1.0 nm)
Puerto Esperanza (1.2 nm)
Villa Maria (1.3 nm)
San Francisco (1.8 nm)
Paso de Gabino (1.8 nm)
Veguerio de Jejenes (2.1 nm)
El Rosario (2.3 nm)
El Socorro (1.0 nm)
San Cayetano (1.6 nm)
Redondo (2.2 nm)
Crucero de Llano (2.2 nm)
La Culebra (2.7 nm)
Bella Luz (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUMH Small Matahambre Airport Matahambre 15 nm W 230
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 19 nm S 171
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 55 nm E 73
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 65 nm E 74 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 76 nm S 136 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
8.1 nm S Pinar del Río Province
8.1 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
13.0 nm W List of shipwrecks in 1974
14.1 nm NE Cayo Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:03 2016