El Potero la Esperanza, Cuba Page

Other names: Potrero La Esperanza

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.7667 Longitude -83.7333 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1743

Weather Charts


El Potero la Esperanza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Potero la Esperanza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Potero la Esperanza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: San Francisco
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Maria (0.6 nm)
Pozo Redondo (1.6 nm)
Bella Luz (2.8 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.9 nm)
Puerto Esperanza (0.2 nm) Veguerio de Jejenes (1.8 nm)
El Rosario (2.1 nm)
San Francisco (2.1 nm)
Paso de Gabino (2.1 nm)
La Malleta (2.8 nm)
Nuestra Senora del Rosario (2.9 nm)
Villa Panchita (0.9 nm)
Tres por Ciento (1.0 nm)
El Socorro (2.0 nm)
Pozo (2.0 nm)
San Cayetano (2.5 nm)
Redondo (3.1 nm)
Crucero de Llano (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUMH Small Matahambre Airport Matahambre 15 nm W 227
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 20 nm S 171
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 55 nm E 74
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 65 nm E 75 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 76 nm S 136 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
9.1 nm S Pinar del Río Province
9.1 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
12.9 nm W List of shipwrecks in 1974
13.6 nm NE Cayo Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:58 2016