El Novillo, Cuba Page

Other names: Finca El Novillo

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.5667 Longitude -83.1500 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3754

Weather Charts


El Novillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Novillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Novillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zumalacarry (0.6 nm)
Montes de Bacunagua (2.9 nm)
Potreros de San Juan de Zayas (3.4 nm)
Guaiguiba (1.0 nm)
Sandin (2.2 nm)
San Carlos (2.2 nm)
San Agustin (2.7 nm)
El Guajiro (3.0 nm)
La Panchita (3.1 nm)
Media Luna (3.5 nm)
Yucayo (3.7 nm)
Puercos Gordos (1.8 nm)
San Francisco de Majagua (2.9 nm)
Branas (3.4 nm)
Punto Rajado (2.0 nm)
La Botella (2.2 nm)
Bruno Salabarria (3.1 nm)
El Salado (3.5 nm)
Celestino Chavez (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42371 Small Branas Airport 3 nm E 53
FR40531 Small La Francia Airfield 4 nm W 240
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 33 nm N 38
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 42 nm E 48 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 48 nm S 155 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Pinar del Río Province
5.6 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
8.8 nm E 83rd meridian west
26.3 nm N 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:26 2016