Montes de Bacunagua, Cuba Page

Other names: Monte de Bacunagua

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.5833 Longitude -83.2000 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16606

Weather Charts


Montes de Bacunagua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Montes de Bacunagua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Montes de Bacunagua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorta (1.8 nm)
Cayo Lucano (2.1 nm)
El Ciego (2.1 nm)
Los Palacios (2.6 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.8 nm)
La Ceiba (2.8 nm)
San Agustin (1.4 nm)
Iturralde (1.6 nm)
La Montana (1.7 nm)
Sabana de Paula (2.0 nm)
Cocos (2.0 nm)
Media Luna (2.2 nm)
Bacunagua (2.7 nm)
La Obdulia (3.0 nm)
San Carlos (2.1 nm)
Zumalacarry (2.7 nm)
Guaiguiba (2.8 nm)
Potreros (2.7 nm)
El Tambor (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39276 Small La Asunción Airport La Asunción 1 nm W 269
FR40531 Small La Francia Airfield 3 nm S 193
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 34 nm N 43
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 43 nm E 51 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 50 nm S 152 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Pinar del Río Province
2.7 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
11.8 nm E 83rd meridian west
25.0 nm N 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:47 2016