Berraco, Cuba Page

Other names: Finca de Berraco

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.3500 Longitude -83.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3598

Weather Charts


Berraco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berraco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berraco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Capitana (2.3 nm)
La Majagua (2.5 nm)
La Nueva Majagua (3.0 nm)
La Cantera (3.4 nm)
Cayo Palmar (1.7 nm)
Arenales (2.2 nm)
Sabanas Llanas (2.7 nm)
Medio (2.7 nm)
Arenales (3.1 nm)
San Carlos (3.1 nm)
Las Mangas (1.0 nm)
La Majagua (2.1 nm)
Cansa Vacas (3.0 nm)
Los Pedrosos (3.4 nm)
Las Tres Marias (3.7 nm)
La Majagua (2.2 nm)
La Cumbre (2.2 nm)
San Simon de las Cuchillas (3.0 nm)
El Hato (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUMH Small Matahambre Airport Matahambre 14 nm N 353
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 13 nm E 72
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 70 nm E 115 Cubana de Aviación
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 74 nm E 58
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 84 nm E 60 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Pinar del Río Province
6.8 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
12.7 nm E Vuelta Abajo
12.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Pinar del Río
13.2 nm E Estadio Capitán San Luis
13.5 nm E University of Pinar del Río


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:14 2016