Los Pedrosos, Cuba Page

Other names: Finca de los Pedroso

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.3167 Longitude -83.8667 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8873

Weather Charts


Los Pedrosos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Pedrosos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Pedrosos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Majagua (1.8 nm)
La Cumbre (1.8 nm)
Cansa Vacas (1.0 nm)
La Majagua (1.4 nm)
La Palmera (1.4 nm)
Las Tres Marias (2.2 nm)
El Hatico (2.2 nm)
La Tranquilidad (0.9 nm)
Esperanza (0.9 nm)
Lagunilla (1.6 nm)
Arroyo Hondo (1.9 nm)
Silencio (1.9 nm)
Las Ninas (1.9 nm)
Aniceto (1.9 nm)
Arroyo Hondo (2.1 nm)
Palo (2.1 nm)
El Potrerito (2.1 nm)
Marrero (1.8 nm)
Nuestra Senora del Carmen (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 12 nm E 58
MULM LCL Medium LA COLOMA Pinar Del Rio 12 nm E 84
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 66 nm E 115 Cubana de Aviación
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 73 nm E 55
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 83 nm E 58 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Pinar del Río Province
3.5 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
11.0 nm NE Vuelta Abajo
11.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Pinar del Río
11.6 nm NE Estadio Capitán San Luis
11.9 nm NE University of Pinar del Río


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:08 2016