Manzanares, Colombia Page

Other names: Barrio Manzanares

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 11.2333 Longitude -74.2167 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44679

Weather Charts


Manzanares Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzanares Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzanares Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: El Prado
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrio Norte (1.0 nm)
La Pedrera (1.4 nm)
Barrio Obrero (1.4 nm)
Pescadito (2.2 nm)
Taganga (2.6 nm)
Balneario de Villa Concha (5.6 nm)
Barrio Cundi (1.0 nm)
Santa Marta (1.1 nm)
Bavaria (2.0 nm)
Mamatoco (3.0 nm)
La Tigrera (5.6 nm)
Bonda (5.5 nm)
Hacienda Palangana (6.2 nm)
Quinta de San Pedro Alejandrino (0.8 nm)
Puerto de Gaira (2.2 nm)
Gaira (2.4 nm)
Bureche (2.6 nm)
Pozo Colorado (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 6 nm S 186 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 10 nm S 178
FR37926 Small La Ye Airport Ciénaga 13 nm S 178
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 39 nm W 238 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKVP VUP Medium ALFONSO LOPEZ PUMAREJO Valledupar 74 nm E 130 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Estadio Eduardo Santos
1.6 nm SW Rodadero Sea Aquarium and Museum
2.2 nm E Quinta de San Pedro Alejandrino
3.0 nm S Gaira
6.9 nm S List of airports in Colombia
11.6 nm SE Santamartamys
13.7 nm S Ciénaga, Magdalena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:36 2016