Bureche, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Bureche

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 11.1967 Longitude -74.1935 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 11° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 74° 11' 37W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75614

Weather Charts


Bureche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bureche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bureche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaira (1.7 nm)
Puerto de Gaira (2.4 nm)
Pozo Colorado (3.0 nm)
Quinta de San Pedro Alejandrino (1.8 nm)
Barrio Cundi (2.2 nm)
Bavaria (2.3 nm)
Mamatoco (2.4 nm)
Manzanares (2.6 nm)
El Prado (2.6 nm)
Santa Marta (2.7 nm)
La Pedrera (3.2 nm)
Barrio Obrero (3.2 nm)
Barrio Norte (3.5 nm)
Pescadito (4.2 nm)
Taganga (4.3 nm)
La Tigrera (3.2 nm)
Bonda (4.7 nm)
Culebra (5.3 nm)
Minca (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 5 nm S 205 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 8 nm S 187
FR37926 Small La Ye Airport Ciénaga 11 nm S 185
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 39 nm W 242 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKVP VUP Medium ALFONSO LOPEZ PUMAREJO Valledupar 71 nm E 129 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Gaira
2.1 nm NE Quinta de San Pedro Alejandrino
2.6 nm N Estadio Eduardo Santos
2.8 nm NW Rodadero Sea Aquarium and Museum
5.1 nm SW List of airports in Colombia
9.2 nm SE Santamartamys
11.9 nm S Ciénaga, Magdalena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:09 2016