San Antonio, Colombia Page

Other names: Sierra Nevada

World:Colombia:La Guajira
Latitude 11.5500 Longitude -72.8667 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 11° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 72° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26004

Weather Charts


San Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Antonio (0.5 nm)
Sitio Ciruela (2.2 nm)
Riohacha (2.4 nm)
El Pozo (2.6 nm)
Potrerito (2.9 nm)
Buenavista (1.4 nm)
Totopahana (2.4 nm)
Tucupao (2.7 nm)
Pirpir (3.6 nm)
Irrujunay (4.0 nm)
Paumahana (1.5 nm)
El Paso (3.0 nm)
La Negrita (3.3 nm)
Ceibacal (3.3 nm)
Aujero (3.4 nm)
Ceibaca (3.6 nm)
Toroqui (3.6 nm)
Chonchupuri (3.9 nm)
Rancheria (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKRH RCH Medium ALMIRANTE PADILLA Riohacha 3 nm W 247 Avianca, SATENA
FR45925 Small Ríohacha Highway Strip Ríohacha 7 nm W 246
FR37781 Small Cotoprix Airport Riohacha 19 nm S 174
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 29 nm E 130 SATENA
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 65 nm E 52 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Riohacha Province
2.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Riohacha
3.6 nm NW List of shipwrecks in June 1942
3.8 nm W List of airports in Colombia
8.4 nm W 73rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:09 2016