Ceibaca, Colombia Page

Other names: Ceibacá

World:Colombia:La Guajira
Latitude 11.4907 Longitude -72.8637 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 11° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 72° 51' 49W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24214

Weather Charts


Ceibaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ceibaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ceibaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonchupuri (0.7 nm)
Ceibacal (0.9 nm)
Aujero (1.4 nm)
La Negrita (2.3 nm)
El Pozo (3.0 nm)
El Paso (0.6 nm)
Paumahana (2.6 nm)
Toroqui (1.9 nm)
Rancheria (2.2 nm)
El Tablazo (2.5 nm)
Moroconcira (2.5 nm)
Tucupao (2.6 nm)
Parsuamana (2.8 nm)
Jatajasimana (2.9 nm)
Kusinamahana (1.5 nm)
Uyatpanas (2.1 nm)
El Calabazo (2.1 nm)
Lounamie (2.1 nm)
Juruaitpa (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKRH RCH Medium ALMIRANTE PADILLA Riohacha 4 nm W 300 Avianca, SATENA
FR45925 Small Ríohacha Highway Strip Ríohacha 7 nm W 273
FR37781 Small Cotoprix Airport Riohacha 16 nm S 174
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 26 nm E 125 SATENA
SKVP VUP Medium ALFONSO LOPEZ PUMAREJO Valledupar 67 nm S 199 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Riohacha Province
4.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Riohacha
4.3 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
6.4 nm NW List of shipwrecks in June 1942
8.0 nm W 73rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:49 2016