Vaqueria, Chile Page

Other names: Vaquería

World:Chile:Maule
Latitude -35.6253 Longitude -71.8052 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 31S Long (DMS) 71° 48' 19W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vaqueria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaqueria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaqueria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabon Tinaja (6.1 nm) Santa Rosa (5.6 nm)
Estrella (6.0 nm)
La Cabreria (6.4 nm)
Chocoa (2.3 nm)
Santa Rita (2.7 nm)
Los Barros Negros (2.7 nm)
Loncomila (3.0 nm)
El Naranjal (3.5 nm)
Villa Alegre (4.1 nm)
San Javier (4.1 nm)
Pangal (4.5 nm)
Estacion San Javier (5.2 nm)
Cerrillo Bobadilla (6.2 nm)
Melozal (5.1 nm)
Carrizales (6.6 nm)
Liucura (6.5 nm)
Carrizal (6.7 nm)
El # Emboque (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCJV Small El Parrón Airport San Javier 4 nm N 17
SCSJ Small San Javier Airport San Javier 5 nm E 93
SHET Heli San Esteban Heliport Yerbas Buenas 12 nm E 112
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 91 nm S 221 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Loncomilla River
5.1 nm E San Javier Las Mercedes Airport
6.2 nm NE Battle of the Maule
7.5 nm W Huerta del Maule
8.8 nm NW San Javier Loncomilla Airport
8.3 nm NE Maule Valley
10.5 nm N Claro River (Maule)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:15 2016