Estacion San Javier, Chile Page

Other names: Estación San Javier

World:Chile:Maule
Latitude -35.6007 Longitude -71.7025 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 3S Long (DMS) 71° 42' 9W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91128

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estacion San Javier Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacion San Javier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacion San Javier Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Javier (1.3 nm)
El Naranjal (1.7 nm)
Los Barros Negros (2.6 nm)
Santa Rita (2.6 nm)
Chocoa (3.1 nm)
Cerrillo Bobadilla (1.9 nm)
El Pueblecillo (3.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.7 nm)
Quinepeumo (4.3 nm)
Maule (4.7 nm)
Vista Hermosa (5.3 nm)
Estrella (5.1 nm)
Calle Larga (2.6 nm)
Orillas del Maule (2.7 nm)
Pangal (1.4 nm)
El Sauce (2.3 nm)
Loncomila (3.4 nm)
El Durazno (4.3 nm)
Villa Alegre (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCSJ Small San Javier Airport San Javier 1 nm S 175
SCJV Small El Parrón Airport San Javier 4 nm W 311
SHET Heli San Esteban Heliport Yerbas Buenas 8 nm E 133
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 96 nm S 222 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S San Javier Las Mercedes Airport
1.9 nm N Battle of the Maule
2.5 nm SW Loncomilla River
4.6 nm N Maule Valley
9.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Talca
10.1 nm S Putagán, Chile
10.4 nm S Putagán River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:01 2016