Quinepeumo, Chile Page

Other names: Quiñepeumo

World:Chile:Maule
Latitude -35.5499 Longitude -71.6417 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 60S Long (DMS) 71° 38' 30W Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13334

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quinepeumo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinepeumo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinepeumo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maule (2.8 nm)
El Pueblecillo (2.8 nm)
Cerrillo Bobadilla (3.0 nm)
Ovejeria Negra (4.9 nm)
Vista Hermosa (1.7 nm)
Callejones (2.2 nm)
Pirque (2.3 nm)
Cerrillo Caivan (4.3 nm)
El Jazmin (5.0 nm)
El Canelo (1.5 nm)
Duao (2.3 nm)
El Fuerte (2.8 nm)
Chequen (3.8 nm)
El Nogal (4.5 nm)
Orillas del Maule (1.7 nm)
Flor del Maule (4.1 nm)
Calle Larga (4.7 nm)
Estacion San Javier (4.3 nm)
El Sauce (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCSJ Small San Javier Airport San Javier 5 nm S 210
SCJV Small El Parrón Airport San Javier 6 nm W 270
SHET Heli San Esteban Heliport Yerbas Buenas 9 nm S 159
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 100 nm S 222 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Maule Valley
3.0 nm SW Battle of the Maule
5.4 nm SW San Javier Las Mercedes Airport
6.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Talca
7.0 nm N Catholic University of the Maule
7.2 nm N Estación Talca
6.7 nm SW Loncomilla River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:16 2016