Zhengjiaci, China Page

Other names: 郑家祠

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.0526 Longitude 107.1705 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69671

Weather Charts


Zhengjiaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzi (1.7 nm)
Shahe (1.9 nm)
Yangque (1.3 nm)
Yaowang (2.1 nm)
Hongdeng (2.7 nm)
Hujiaxinwan (2.8 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.3 nm)
Yan'er (3.7 nm)
Shi'an (1.2 nm)
Jianxin (1.9 nm)
Xingcheng (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaci (2.9 nm)
Baihelinwan (3.0 nm)
Zhonggu (2.9 nm)
Xinwuzui (0.9 nm)
Jinjia (2.0 nm)
Guanyinzhai (2.4 nm)
Yujiawan (3.0 nm)
Jiulongpu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 34 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 49 nm N 40
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 53 nm W 231
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 66 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 68 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Changshou District
9.7 nm SE Changshou Lake
8.9 nm W 107th meridian east
15.3 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:31 2016